Ahlsborg Church Ahlsborg Church Union 1243 Vermillion SE
Anina Church Anina Church Jerauld 1719 Hoagland Lake
Antelope Valley Church Antelope Valley Church Deuel 1194 Gary NW
Apostolic Church Apostolic Church Brown 1417 Savo NW
Ascension Church Ascension Church Dewey 1706 Moreau
Ascension Church Ascension Church Roberts 1693 Summit NE
Aurland Church Aurland Church Brown 1388 Savo SW
Beaver Creek Church Beaver Creek Church Lincoln 1388 Canton SW
Belleview Church Belleview Church Miner 1676 Oldham SW
Bemis Church Bemis Church Hamlin 1863 Dempster
Bemis Church Bemis Church Deuel 1939 Bemis
Benton Church Benton Church Minnehaha 1601 Crooks
Bergen Church Bergen Church Codington 1798 Lonesome Lake
Bethany Church Bethany Church Spink 1299 Mellette
Bethany Church Bethany Church Walworth 1703 Selby
Bethel Church Bethel Church Turner 1417 Marion
Bethel Church Bethel Church Beadle 1299 Hitchcock SE
Bethel Church Bethel Church Beadle 1325 Lake Byron SE
Bethel Church Bethel Church Roberts 1204 Claire City SW
Bethesda Church Bethesda Church Turner 1447 Marion
Bethlehem Church Bethlehem Church Yankton 1322 Midway
Bethlehem Church Bethlehem Church Sanborn 1283 Forestburg NW
Bethlehem Church Bethlehem Church Clark 1772 Carpenter NE
Beulah Church Beulah Church Miner 1325 Morris Lake
Beulah Church Beulah Church Hand 1407 Miller SE
Bible Church Bible Church Beadle 1283 Huron
Blessed Trinity Church Blessed Trinity Church Brule 1755 Eagle
Blue Cloud Abbey Blue Cloud Abbey Grant 1552 Marvin
Bon Homme Church Bon Homme Church Bon Homme 1273 Tyndall
Brandvold Church Brandvold Church Roberts 1066 New Effington NE
Brooklyn Church Brooklyn Church Lincoln 1375 Beresford
Brown Church Brown Church Corson 1837 Miscol
Brule Creek Church Brule Creek Church Union 1234 Richland
Buffalo Lake Church Buffalo Lake Church Marshall 1850 Piyas Lake
Calvary Chapel Calvary Chapel Tripp 2303 Dallas NW
Calvary Church Calvary Church Clark 1821 Bradley
Carlton Community Church Carlton Community Church Hand 1453 Rockham SW
Cave Hills Church Cave Hills Church Harding 3169 McKenzie Butte
Cedar Church Cedar Church Charles Mix 1857 Wagner SW
Christ Church Christ Church Buffalo 1473 Lower Brule
Church Creek Church Church Creek Church Mellette 2316 Cedar Butte NW
Clare Church Clare Church Moody 1673 Flandreau SW
Clark Center Church Clark Center Church Clark 1877 Baileys Lake
Concordia Pioneer Church Concordia Pioneer Church Roberts 1148 Peever NW
Cox Church Cox Church Harding 2949 Ladner NE
Crow Creek Church Crow Creek Church Buffalo 1434 Shelby
Crow Lake Church Crow Lake Church Jerauld 1736 Isham Lake
Dane Church Dane Church Lawrence 3671 Saint Onge
Deep Creek Church Deep Creek Church Haakon 2306 Kirley
Delaware Church Delaware Church Lincoln 1283 Lennox
Dunlap Church Dunlap Church Brule 1637 Cedar Grove Colony
Dupree Church Dupree Church Ziebach 1886 Alleman Station
East Highland Church East Highland Church Deuel 1821 Brandt
Ebenezer Church Ebenezer Church Hutchinson 1342 Menno
Ebenezer Church Ebenezer Church Hand 1939 Mittelstedt Slough
Edwin Church Edwin Church Hyde 1690 Mitchell Lake
Egeland Church Egeland Church Day 1827 Florence NE
Elm Springs Church Elm Springs Church Meade 2664 Elm Springs
Emmanuel Church Emmanuel Church Pennington 2566 Creighton
Emmanuel Church Emmanuel Church Spink 1342 Bloomfield
Emmanuel Church Emmanuel Church Dewey 1762 Glencross SE
Empire Church Empire Church Butte 2825 Vale SE
Epiphany Church Epiphany Church Todd 2904 Eagle Mans Butte
Evangelical Church Evangelical Church Turner 1444 Marion
Fairmont Church Fairmont Church Gregory 2251 Carlock
Ferkingstad Church Ferkingstad Church Roberts 1234 Claire City NE
First Convenant Church First Convenant Church Minnehaha 1542 Sioux Falls East
First United Presbyterian Church First United Presbyterian Church Shannon 3186 Wounded Knee
Frazier Church Frazier Church Ziebach 1995 Rattlesnake Lake
Free Methodist Church Free Methodist Church Tripp 2349 Dallas SW
Garfield Church Garfield Church Hamlin 1765 Gertson Slough
German Congregational Church German Congregational Church Campbell 1936 Selby NW
Germantown Church Germantown Church Turner 1421 Lennox NW
Glen View Church Glen View Church Miner 1362 Fedora
Golden Valley Church Golden Valley Church Harding 2831 Cow Butte
Good Hope Church Good Hope Church Clark 1788 Willow Lake
Good Shepherd Church Good Shepherd Church Corson 1946 Little Eagle SW
Goodhue Church Goodhue Church Codington 1788 Florence NW
Goodwill Church Goodwill Church Roberts 1529 Goodwill
Gospel Tabernacle Church Gospel Tabernacle Church Gregory 2221 Jamison
Grace Church Grace Church Turner 1247 Viborg
Grace Church Grace Church Todd 2362 Soldier Creek
Graceland Church Graceland Church Codington 1844 Henry
Grand Valley Church Grand Valley Church Lincoln 1368 Canton SW
Hamlin Reformed Church Hamlin Reformed Church Hamlin 1739 Dempster
Hill Church Hill Church Charles Mix 1516 Niobrara NW
Holy Family Church Holy Family Church Mellette 2461 Mission NW
Holy Family Church Holy Family Church Meade 3015 Rapid City NW
Holy Guardian Angel Church Holy Guardian Angel Church Shannon 3002 Slim Butte
Holy Innocence Church Holy Innocence Church Todd 2628 Parmelee
Holy Name Chapel Holy Name Chapel Stanley 1555 Rousseau
Holy Name Church Holy Name Church Charles Mix 1535 Niobrara NW
Holy Spirit Church Holy Spirit Church Corson 1946 Black Horse NE
Hope Church Hope Church Roberts 2064 Whitestone Lake
Hutterthal Church Hutterthal Church Hutchinson 1463 Dolton
Hutterthal Church Hutterthal Church Beadle 1332 Bloomfield
Idylwilde Church Idylwilde Church Turner 1690 Turkey Ridge
Immaculate Conception Church Immaculate Conception Church Todd 2844 Saint Francis
Immanuel Church Immanuel Church Turner 1247 Wakonda
Immanuel Church Immanuel Church Douglas 1529 Hillside
Immanuel Church Immanuel Church McCook 1506 Canova SE
Immanuel Church Immanuel Church Jones 1765 Wendte SW
Immanuel Church Immanuel Church Beadle 1325 Artesian NW
Immanuel Church Immanuel Church Harding 2848 Ralph SW
Kassel Church Kassel Church Hutchinson 1358 Wolf Creek
Lake Campbell Church Lake Campbell Church Brookings 1676 Rutland NW
Lake Whitewood Church Lake Whitewood Church Kingsbury 1749 Arlington
Lakeside Church Lakeside Church Meade 2782 Owanka NE
Lakeview Reform Church Lakeview Reform Church Todd 2900 Olsonville SW
Little Oak Creek Church Little Oak Creek Church Corson 1699 Little Eagle NW
Lone Creek Church Lone Creek Church Moody 1647 Jasper NW
Makasan Church Makasan Church Shannon 2963 Slim Butte NE
Martinus Church Martinus Church Yankton 1306 Jamesville
Mayason Church Mayason Church Roberts 1319 Claire City SW
Messiah Church Messiah Church Minnehaha 1447 Sioux Falls East
Messiah Church Messiah Church Lyman 1512 Lower Brule SW
Midway Church Midway Church Moody 1670 Rutland SE
Mini Ska Church Mini Ska Church Tripp 1788 Rattlesnake Butte East
Mountain Head Church Mountain Head Church Marshall 1365 Veblen NE
Nazarene Church Nazarene Church Yankton 1604 Mayfield
New Hutterthal Church New Hutterthal Church Hutchinson 1378 Clayton NE
Nidaros Church Nidaros Church Roberts 1211 Claire City NW
North Preston Church North Preston Church Kingsbury 1801 Lake Preston NE
Norway Church Norway Church Campbell 1939 Selby NW
On-a-Tree Church On-a-Tree Church Dewey 1821 Parade NE
Oslo Church Oslo Church Brookings 1693 Rutland NW
Our Lady of the Prairie Church Our Lady of the Prairie Church Harding 3005 Reva
Our Lady of the Sioux Church Our Lady of the Sioux Church Shannon 3022 Oglala
Our Lady of Good Council Church Our Lady of Good Council Church Shannon 2841 Willow Creek
Our Lady of Lourdes Mission Our Lady of Lourdes Mission Shannon 3186 Wounded Knee
Our Saviours Church Our Saviours Church Yankton 1184 Menno
Our Saviours Church Our Saviours Church Hamlin 1762 Hazel
Palestina Church Palestina Church Marshall 1240 Veblen NE
Paxton Church Paxton Church Tripp 2323 Paxton
Peace Church Peace Church Gregory 2172 Carlock
Peace Church Peace Church Brown 1352 Savo NE
Pearl Church Pearl Church Beadle 1306 Forestburg NE
Pioneer Church Pioneer Church Brookings 1719 White
Plainview Church Plainview Church Meade 2425 Howes
Pleasant Hill Chapel Pleasant Hill Chapel Union 1355 Richland
Pleasant Valley Church Pleasant Valley Church Hand 1762 Ames
Pleasant Valley Church Pleasant Valley Church Hand 1824 Vayland SW
Pleasant Valley Church Pleasant Valley Church Meade 3297 Fort Meade SE
Pleasant Valley Church Pleasant Valley Church Marshall 1293 Kidder
Ponca Creek Church Ponca Creek Church Gregory 1860 Herrick
Ponca Creek Church Ponca Creek Church Gregory 1867 Herrick
Prairie Home Church Prairie Home Church Meade 3028 Cedar Canyon
Preston Church Preston Church Brookings 1663 Bruce
Ramsey Church Ramsey Church McCook 1552 Lake Madison SW
Richland Church Richland Church Edmunds 1430 Mina SE
Ring Thunder Church Ring Thunder Church Todd 2490 Soldier Creek SE
Riverside Church Riverside Church McCook 1463 Canistota
Rockyford Church Rockyford Church Shannon 2723 Sharps Corner
Romsdal Church Romsdal Church Lincoln 1539 Alcester NW
Rosebud Church Rosebud Church Todd 2835 Rosebud
Rosen Church Rosen Church Union 1355 Alsen
Saints Cyril and Mehodius Church Saints Cyril and Mehodius Church Bon Homme 1522 Tripp
Sacred Heart Church Sacred Heart Church Yankton 1296 Gavins Point Dam
Sacred Heart Church Sacred Heart Church Todd 2864 Saint Francis SW
Sacred Heart Church Sacred Heart Church Todd 2946 Iron Shell Flat East
Saint Albans Church Saint Albans Church Lyman 1444 Short Creek
Saint Barbaras Church Saint Barbaras Church Shannon 2507 Imlay SE
Saint Benedict Church Saint Benedict Church Roberts 1529 Whitestone Lake
Saint Benedict Church Saint Benedict Church Corson 1995 Kenel
Saint Catherine Church Saint Catherine Church Charles Mix 1263 Wagner SW
Saint Columba Church Saint Columba Church Yankton 1450 Mayfield
Saint Elizabeth Mission Home Saint Elizabeth Mission Home Corson 1696 Wakpala
Saint Eustace Church Saint Eustace Church Meade 2743 Hereford
Saint Francis of Xavier Church Saint Francis of Xavier Church Gregory 1988 Herrick
Saint Francis Church Saint Francis Church Gregory 1299 Fort Randall Dam
Saint Isadore Church Saint Isadore Church Harding 3015 Ralph
Saint Jacobs Church Saint Jacobs Church Minnehaha 1716 Buffalo Trading Post
Saint James Chapel Saint James Chapel Mellette 2057 Mission NW
Saint James Church Saint James Church Shannon 3100 Oglala
Saint James Church Saint James Church Day 1870 Enemy Swim Lake West
Saint John Chapel Saint John Chapel Shannon 2910 Willow Creek
Saint John Church Saint John Church Douglas 1621 Hillside
Saint John Church Saint John Church Douglas 1611 Corsica Lake
Saint Johns Church Saint Johns Church Hutchinson 1316 Tschetter Colony
Saint Johns Church Saint Johns Church Mellette 2562 Parmelee NE
Saint Johns Church Saint Johns Church Buffalo 1545 Bedashosha Lake
Saint Johns Church Saint Johns Church Spink 1329 Tulare NW
Saint Johns Church (historical) Saint Johns Church (historical) Codington 1808 Still Lake SE
Saint Johns Church Saint Johns Church Harding 3383 Gustave
Saint Johns Church Saint Johns Church Dewey 1604 Promise
Saint Joseph Church Saint Joseph Church Roberts 1086 Rosholt
Saint Joseph Church Saint Joseph Church Day 1880 Enemy Swim Lake West
Saint Josephs Church Saint Josephs Church Union 1316 Nora
Saint Josephs Church Saint Josephs Church Meade 2831 Camp Creek
Saint Luke Church Saint Luke Church Shannon 2913 Sharps Corner
Saint Luke Church Saint Luke Church Marshall 1453 Veblen
Saint Lukeís Evangelical Lutheran Church (historical) Saint Lukeís Evangelical Lutheran Church (historical) Codington 1968 Still Lake SE
Saint Margarets Church Saint Margarets Church Meade 2743 Owanka NE
Saint Mark Church Saint Mark Church Shannon 2720 Rockyford
Saint Marks Church Saint Marks Church Todd 2503 Soldier Creek
Saint Marys Church Saint Marys Church Union 1243 Vermillion SE
Saint Marys Church Saint Marys Church Todd 2812 Soldier Creek
Saint Marys Church Saint Marys Church Shannon 2923 Rockyford SE
Saint Marys Church Saint Marys Church Dewey 1634 Trail City SW
Saint Matthew Church Saint Matthew Church Shannon 3077 Slim Butte
Saint Matthew Church Saint Matthew Church Marshall 1480 Veblen
Saint Michael Church Saint Michael Church Hand 1473 Rockham SW
Saint Patrick Church Saint Patrick Church Todd 2930 Eagle Mans Butte
Saint Patricks Church Saint Patricks Church Meade 2182 Pedro NW
Saint Paul Church Saint Paul Church Union 1165 Richland
Saint Pauli Church Saint Pauli Church Codington 1824 Florence NW
Saint Pauls Church Saint Pauls Church Brookings 1739 White
Saint Pauls Church Saint Pauls Church Dewey 1736 Glencross SE
Saint Pauls Church Saint Pauls Church Corson 1644 Little Eagle
Saint Peter Church Saint Peter Church Shannon 3008 Oglala
Saint Peter Church Saint Peter Church Shannon 2805 Rockyford
Saint Peter Church Saint Peter Church Jackson 2349 Stamford
Saint Peters Church Saint Peters Church Douglas 1489 Corsica Lake
Saint Peters Mission Saint Peters Mission Buffalo 1529 Shelby
Saint Phillips Church Saint Phillips Church Charles Mix 1473 Lake Andes
Saint Procopius Church Saint Procopius Church Brule 1673 Red Lake East
Saint Rose Church Saint Rose Church Todd 2349 Soldier Creek
Saint Stephens Church Saint Stephens Church Bennett 2753 Norris
Saint Thomas Church Saint Thomas Church Corson 2001 Kenel
Saint Willibrorb Robey Church Saint Willibrorb Robey Church Aurora 1545 Cedar Grove Colony
Salem Church Salem Church Hutchinson 1617 Midway
Salem Church Salem Church Turner 1516 Freeman SE
Salem Church Salem Church Hutchinson 1368 Clayton NE
Salem Zion Church Salem Zion Church Turner 1512 Freeman SE
Saron Church Saron Church Yankton 1325 Midway
Saron Church Saron Church Roberts 1293 Sisseton
Scatterwood Church Scatterwood Church Faulk 1355 Chelsea
Sigel Church Sigel Church Yankton 1312 Jamesville
Silver Lake Church Silver Lake Church Hutchinson 1447 Dolton
Singsaas Church Singsaas Church Brookings 1834 Hendricks
Sioux Valley Church Sioux Valley Church Moody 1496 Dell Rapids
Skresfrud Church Skresfrud Church Lincoln 1394 Beresford NE
Skudesnes Church Skudesnes Church Day 1854 Lynn Lake
Slim Buttes Church Slim Buttes Church Harding 3005 Reva
South Creek Church South Creek Church Jackson 2425 Belvidere NW
Spirit Lake Church Spirit Lake Church Kingsbury 1768 Willow Lake SW
Spring Lake Church Spring Lake Church Kingsbury 1768 Arlington
Spring Valley Church Spring Valley Church Turner 1634 Turkey Ridge
Spring Valley Church Spring Valley Church McCook 1545 East Vermillion Lake
Springdale Church Springdale Church Lincoln 1407 Klondike
Stavanger Church Stavanger Church Brule 1631 Cedar Grove Colony
Sterling Church Sterling Church Brookings 1657 Brookings NE
Sterling Church Sterling Church Brookings 1690 Brookings NE
Sun Prairie Church Sun Prairie Church McCook 1549 Unityville
Sunbeam Church Sunbeam Church Hand 1404 Burdette
Sunnycrest Church Sunnycrest Church Minnehaha 1444 Sioux Falls West
Swallow Church Swallow Church Shannon 3068 Slim Butte NW
Swedish Mission Church Swedish Mission Church Deuel 1791 Hendricks
Tabor Church Tabor Church Day 1903 Webster NE
Telemarken Church Telemarken Church Clark 1795 Wallace
Tinity Church Tinity Church Roberts 1102 Peever NE
Tipton Community Church Tipton Community Church Beadle 1378 Tulare SW
Trinity Church Trinity Church Lincoln 1463 Alcester NE
Trinity Church Trinity Church Hutchinson 1444 Wolf Creek
Trinity Church Trinity Church Charles Mix 1703 Lucas SE
Trinity Church Trinity Church Sanborn 1352 Storla
Trinity Church Trinity Church Moody 1604 Dell Rapids NE
Trinity Church Trinity Church Kingsbury 1732 Oldham
Trinity Church Trinity Church Spink 1345 Chelsea
Trondhjem Church Trondhjem Church Roberts 1115 Rosholt
Trondhjem Church Trondhjem Church Yankton 1437 Irene
Trondhjem Church Trondhjem Church Marshall 1880 Hillhead
Turkey Valley Church Turkey Valley Church Yankton 1480 Center Point
Underwood Church Underwood Church Aurora 1709 Crow Lake
Union Church Union Church Miner 1617 Canova East
Union Creek Church Union Creek Church Union 1332 Chatsworth
United Church United Church Turner 1414 Parker NE
Kellerton Church Kellerton Church Hamlin 1722 Bryant NE
Unity Church Unity Church Hutchinson 1329 Clayton NE
Vangen Church Vangen Church Yankton 1191 Mission Hill
Viola Church Viola Church Jerauld 1483 Hoagland Lake
Walla Church Walla Church Roberts 1096 New Effington
Wellman Church Wellman Church Moody 1683 Rutland SE
West Bethany Church West Bethany Church Kingsbury 1821 De Smet
West Nidaros Church West Nidaros Church Minnehaha 1604 Crooks
West Prairie Church West Prairie Church Lincoln 1306 Worthing
Wildwood Church Wildwood Church Shannon 2949 Slim Butte NE
Willow Creek Church Willow Creek Church Minnehaha 1660 Colton SE
Wittenberg Church Wittenberg Church Hutchinson 1322 Tschetter Colony
Zion Church Zion Church Yankton 1263 Gayville
Zion Church Zion Church Lincoln 1493 Alcester NW
Zion Church Zion Church Hutchinson 1483 Midway
Zion Church Zion Church Hutchinson 1355 Wolf Creek
Zion Church Zion Church Deuel 1923 Estelline NE
Zion Church Zion Church Marshall 1909 Veblen
Zoar Church Zoar Church Deuel 1165 Gary NW
Saint Stephens Church Saint Stephens Church Dewey 1699 Four Bear Creek
Big Foot Church Big Foot Church Pennington 2631 Wall SE
Slate Prairie Church Slate Prairie Church Pennington 5820 Rochford
Artesian Wesleyan Methodist Church Artesian Wesleyan Methodist Church Sanborn 1316 Artesian
Assembly of God Church Assembly of God Church Sanborn 1302 Woonsocket
Congregational Church Congregational Church Sanborn 1299 Letcher
Cuthbert First Methodist Church Cuthbert First Methodist Church Sanborn 1306 Letcher
First Presbyterian Church First Presbyterian Church Sanborn 1270 Forestburg
Forestburg Lutheran Church Forestburg Lutheran Church Sanborn 1270 Forestburg
Mount Olive Evangelical Lutheran Church Mount Olive Evangelical Lutheran Church Sanborn 1306 Woonsocket
Willard Church Willard Church Sanborn 1329 Alpena
Ash Grove Church Ash Grove Church Lake 1765 Sinai
Bethel Presbyterian Church (historical) Bethel Presbyterian Church (historical) Lake 1654 Rutland
Skandinavian Baptist Church (historical) Skandinavian Baptist Church (historical) Miner 1699 Oldham NW
Norwegian Lutheran Church (historical) Norwegian Lutheran Church (historical) Moody 1709 Colman
Scandinavian Lutheran Church (historical) Scandinavian Lutheran Church (historical) Moody 1598 Dell Rapids NE
Zoark Church Zoark Church Day 2005 Drywood Lakes
Saron Church Saron Church Day 1883 Eden
Mount Zion Church (historical) Mount Zion Church (historical) Lincoln 1237 Beresford NW
Grace Howard Mission (historical) Grace Howard Mission (historical) Buffalo 1562 Bedashosha Lake
All Saints Church and Indian Mission (historical) All Saints Church and Indian Mission (historical) Buffalo 1421 Lower Brule
Danish Baptist Church Danish Baptist Church Turner 1273 Viborg
Norwegian Lutheran Church (historical) Norwegian Lutheran Church (historical) Turner 1640 Turkey Ridge
German Baptist Church German Baptist Church Turner 1384 Lennox NW
German Evangelist Church (historical) German Evangelist Church (historical) Turner 1368 Freeman SE
German Lutheran Church (historical) German Lutheran Church (historical) Hamlin 1703 Watertown SE
Assembly of God Church Assembly of God Church Brown 1352 Wolsey
Saint Johns Lutheran Church Saint Johns Lutheran Church Brown 1339 Rudolph
Scandinavian Lutheran Church Scandinavian Lutheran Church Brown 1302 Stratford
Saint Francis Church (historical) Saint Francis Church (historical) Charles Mix 1355 Fort Randall Dam
Saint Phillips Church (historical) Saint Phillips Church (historical) Charles Mix 1355 Fort Randall Dam
Seventh Day Church Seventh Day Church Brown 1299 Aberdeen East
Saint Johns Mission (historical) Saint Johns Mission (historical) Stanley 1611 Iron Post Buttes
Le Beau Church (historical) Le Beau Church (historical) Dewey 1608 Four Bear Creek
Ascension Church (historical) Ascension Church (historical) Dewey 1844 Moreau SE
Saint Stephens Mission (historical) Saint Stephens Mission (historical) Dewey 1608 Moreau SE
Mobridge Catholic Church (historical) Mobridge Catholic Church (historical) Walworth 1608 Mobridge
Mad Bear Mission Church (historical) Mad Bear Mission Church (historical) Corson 1608 Mobridge NE
Saint Thomas Episcopal Church (historical) Saint Thomas Episcopal Church (historical) Corson 1667 Kenel
Saint Benedict Mission (historical) Saint Benedict Mission (historical) Corson 1611 Pollock NW
Norwegian Lutheran Church (historical) Norwegian Lutheran Church (historical) Campbell 1860 Herreid NW
Dutch Reformed Church (historical) Dutch Reformed Church (historical) Campbell 1788 Herreid NE
German Catholic Church (historical) German Catholic Church (historical) Campbell 1696 Herreid
Baptist Church (historical) Baptist Church (historical) Campbell 1831 Zeeland SW
German Baptist Church German Baptist Church Campbell 1719 Salt Lake
German Baptist Church (historical) German Baptist Church (historical) Campbell 1804 Java SE
German Baptist Church (historical) German Baptist Church (historical) Campbell 1742 Salt Lake
Rosette Park Congregational Church (historical) Rosette Park Congregational Church (historical) Edmunds 1503 Leola SW
Baer German Lutheran Church (historical) Baer German Lutheran Church (historical) Walworth 1952 Hoven Municipal Airport
German Methodist Church (historical) German Methodist Church (historical) Jerauld 1293 Redfield North
German Lutheran Church (historical) German Lutheran Church (historical) Jerauld 1352 Lane
Danish Church (historical) Danish Church (historical) Kingsbury 1827 Erwin
Danish Lutheran Church (historical) Danish Lutheran Church (historical) Kingsbury 1703 Lake Norden
Tabor Lutheran Church Tabor Lutheran Church Grant 1699 Stockholm
Lutheran Church (historical) Lutheran Church (historical) Kingsbury 1683 Badger
Congregational Church (historical) Congregational Church (historical) Kingsbury 1726 Lake Preston West
Lutheran Church (historical) Lutheran Church (historical) Kingsbury 1772 Arlington
Saint Marys Church Saint Marys Church Roberts 1506 Goodwill
Episcopal Church Episcopal Church Roberts 1083 Browns Valley
Lake Traverse Presbyterian Church Lake Traverse Presbyterian Church Roberts 1030 Peever NE
Goodwill Mission Church (historical) Goodwill Mission Church (historical) Roberts 1545 Goodwill
Episcopal Indian Church Episcopal Indian Church Roberts 1309 Sisseton
Spring Grove Indian Church (historical) Spring Grove Indian Church (historical) Roberts 1663 Summit NE
Old Indian Church (historical) Old Indian Church (historical) Roberts 1017 Peever NE
Indian Baptist Church (historical) Indian Baptist Church (historical) Roberts 1122 Peever NE
Saint Francis Mission (historical) Saint Francis Mission (historical) Todd 2992 Saint Francis
Episcopal Church (historical) Episcopal Church (historical) Tripp 2133 Millboro
Saint Peters Church Saint Peters Church Deuel 1516 Gary
Bethel Lutheran Church Bethel Lutheran Church Deuel 1827 Astoria
Highland Lutheran Church Highland Lutheran Church Deuel 1860 Brandt
United Norwegian Church United Norwegian Church Deuel 1821 Astoria
Lutheran Church Lutheran Church Deuel 1863 Toronto
Reformed Church Reformed Church Deuel 1923 Bemis
Evangelical Lutheran Church (historical) Evangelical Lutheran Church (historical) Deuel 2008 Bemis
Ebenezer Church Ebenezer Church Douglas 1578 New Holland
Dutch Reformed Church of Old Platte and Castalia (historical) Dutch Reformed Church of Old Platte and Castalia (historical) Charles Mix 1637 Bovee
Bloomington Church (historical) Bloomington Church (historical) Charles Mix 1647 Bovee
Fridhem Swedish Lutheran Church (historical) Fridhem Swedish Lutheran Church (historical) Charles Mix 1585 Platte
Swedish Lutheran Church (historical) Swedish Lutheran Church (historical) McCook 1634 Winfred SE
Congressional Church (historical) Congressional Church (historical) McCook 1430 Canova SE
Jehovah Kingdom Hall Jehovah Kingdom Hall Beadle 1283 Huron
Big Spring Church (historical) Big Spring Church (historical) Union 1339 Chatsworth
Indian Creek Lutheran Church Indian Creek Lutheran Church Perkins 2559 Coal Springs
Evan Church (historical) Evan Church (historical) Bon Homme 1463 Kingsburg
Dutch Reformed Church (historical) Dutch Reformed Church (historical) Bon Homme 1457 Niobrara
Lutheran Church (historical) Lutheran Church (historical) Bon Homme 1381 Kloucek Lake
Methodist Episcopal Church (historical) Methodist Episcopal Church (historical) Bon Homme 1512 Niobrara NE
Seventh Day Adventist Church (historical) Seventh Day Adventist Church (historical) Clay 1348 Beresford
Saint Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church (historical) Saint Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church (historical) Clay 1247 Alsen
Saint Collumbkille Catholic Church (historical) Saint Collumbkille Catholic Church (historical) Clay 1283 Wakonda
Methodist Episcopal Church (historical) Methodist Episcopal Church (historical) Clay 1276 Gayville NE
Bloomingdale Methodist Church (historical) Bloomingdale Methodist Church (historical) Clay 1148 Hub City
Bethel Scandinavian Baptist Church Bethel Scandinavian Baptist Church Clay 1312 Gayville NE
Agency Church Agency Church Dewey 1854 Patch Skin Buttes SE
Corpus Cristi Church Corpus Cristi Church Dewey 1841 Patch Skin Buttes SE
Collamar Church (historical) Collamar Church (historical) Dewey 1588 Herbert Creek SE
Saint John the Evangelist Church Saint John the Evangelist Church Dewey 1604 Promise
Whitehorse Catholic Church Whitehorse Catholic Church Dewey 1716 White Horse
Saint Thomas Church (historical) Saint Thomas Church (historical) Dewey 1841 Parade NE
Green Grass Church (historical) Green Grass Church (historical) Dewey 1955 Lantry NE
Spotted Eagle Mission (historical) Spotted Eagle Mission (historical) Dewey 1929 Lantry NW
Spring Valley Colony Church Spring Valley Colony Church Jerauld 1631 Gannvalley
Congregational Church Congregational Church Charles Mix 1417 Lucas SE
Calvary Baptist Church Calvary Baptist Church Charles Mix 1585 Platte
First Presbyterian Church First Presbyterian Church Moody 1621 Flandreau
Lone Rock Church Lone Rock Church Moody 1637 Jasper NW
Messiah Lutheran Church Messiah Lutheran Church Moody 1604 Dell Rapids NE
Salem Lutheran Church Salem Lutheran Church McCook 1604 Winfred SE
The Church of Latter Day Saints The Church of Latter Day Saints Potter 1932 Agar NE
Lutheran Church Lutheran Church Bon Homme 1391 Tripp SE
Augustana Church Augustana Church Brown 1309 Huffton
Beaver Valley Church Beaver Valley Church Minnehaha 1378 Brandon
Bergen Church Bergen Church Clay 1155 Meckling
Bergen Church Bergen Church Day 1791 Lynn Lake
Bethlehem Church Bethlehem Church Grant 1102 Milbank East
Cedar Church Cedar Church Hand 1834 Macs Corner SE
Dalesburg Church Dalesburg Church Clay 1230 Hub City
Danzig Church Danzig Church Bon Homme 1575 Haucks Lake
Duncan Church Duncan Church Buffalo 1765 Duncan Church
East Lake Andes Church East Lake Andes Church Charles Mix 1447 Wagner NE
East Nidaros Church East Nidaros Church Minnehaha 1529 Renner
East Norden Church East Norden Church Hamlin 1709 Lake Norden
Emmanuel Church Emmanuel Church Hamlin 1791 Grover
Evangelical Church Evangelical Church McCook 1539 Unityville
Falnes Church Falnes Church Day 1844 Rose Hill Cemetery
Farwell Church Farwell Church Sanborn 1322 Farwell
Finnish Church Finnish Church Brown 1430 Savo NW
Fron Church Fron Church Day 1827 Stangland Slough
Garfield Tabernacle Garfield Tabernacle Clay 1220 Hub City
Greenleaf Church Greenleaf Church Hand 1532 Ree Heights SE
Highland Church Highland Church Minnehaha 1552 Dell Rapids SE
Highlanda Church Highlanda Church Marshall 1581 Rose Hill Cemetery
Holy Rosary Church Holy Rosary Church Tripp 1736 Mouth of Mission Creek
Immanuel Church Immanuel Church Bon Homme 1483 Tripp
Immanuel Church Immanuel Church Davison 1368 Storla
Immanuel Church Immanuel Church Faulk 1532 Wecota
Komstad Church Komstad Church Clay 1283 Centerville
Lake Madison Church Lake Madison Church Lake 1722 Madison
New Hope Church New Hope Church Hamlin 1722 Bryant NE
Plum Creek Church Plum Creek Church Hutchinson 1332 Clayton
Rose Hill Church Rose Hill Church Hand 1795 Vayland SE
Rose Hill Church Rose Hill Church Marshall 1827 Twomile Lake
Saint Johns Church Saint Johns Church Lake 1824 Oldham SE
Saint Johns Church Saint Johns Church Grant 1932 Still Lake NE
Saint Joseph Catholic Church Saint Joseph Catholic Church Minnehaha 1532 Grass Lake
Saint Marks Church Saint Marks Church Brown 1339 Savo NE
Saint Pauls Church Saint Pauls Church Charles Mix 1640 Greenwood Colony
Saint Peter Church Saint Peter Church Clay 1224 Vermillion SE
Saint Peters Church Saint Peters Church Lake 1801 Lake Madison SW
Sedgwick Church Sedgwick Church Hyde 1811 Thomas Lake
Split Rock Church Split Rock Church Minnehaha 1407 Garretson West
Swedona Convenant Church Swedona Convenant Church Minnehaha 1470 Renner
Trinity Church Trinity Church Clay 1161 Saint Helena
Trinity Church Trinity Church Minnehaha 1614 Hartford South
Victor Church Victor Church Davison 1362 Storla
West Church West Church Moody 1683 Colman
Wheaton Church Wheaton Church Hand 1375 Rockham SE
Zion Church Zion Church Minnehaha 1637 Hartford South
Saint Anthonys Church Saint Anthonys Church Sanborn 1339 Artesian NE
Saint Scholastica Church Saint Scholastica Church Sanborn 1302 Letcher
Swift Bird Church (historical) Swift Bird Church (historical) Dewey 1608 Patch Skin Buttes SE
Lebanon Lutheran Church Lebanon Lutheran Church Grant 1893 Ortley
Mennonite Church Mennonite Church Bon Homme 1460 Niobrara NE
Little Brown Church Little Brown Church Stanley 2054 Hayes South
Brown Earth Church Brown Earth Church Grant 1486 Stockholm
Clara Church Clara Church Kingsbury 1844 Bryant
Harmony Church Harmony Church Jerauld 1975 Gannvalley SE
Long Hollow Church Long Hollow Church Roberts 1722 Whitestone Lake
Oneroad Bethel Church Oneroad Bethel Church Roberts 2051 Drywood Lakes
Saint Peters Church Saint Peters Church Kingsbury 1798 Lake Preston NE
Spring Valley Church Spring Valley Church Turner 1512 Turkey Ridge
Templeton Church Templeton Church Jerauld 1752 Wessington Springs SW
Zion Church Zion Church Roberts 1220 Claire City NE
Artesian Presbyterian Church Artesian Presbyterian Church Sanborn 1312 Artesian
Norwegian Lutheran Church (historical) Norwegian Lutheran Church (historical) Deuel 1913 Clear Lake South
Saint Luke Church Saint Luke Church Ziebach 2146 Red Elm NE
Calvary Church Calvary Church Todd 2303 Okreek
Church of God Church of God Tripp 2388 Keyapaha SE
Dowling Community Church Dowling Community Church Haakon 2516 Post Ranch
First Lutheran Church First Lutheran Church Haakon 2349 Milesville
Grace Church Grace Church Stanley 2021 Hayes South
Hardingrove Church Hardingrove Church Haakon 2352 Milesville
Lakeview Church Lakeview Church Tripp 2323 Dog Ear Lake
Opal Community Church Opal Community Church Meade 2710 Opal West
Saint Anns Church Saint Anns Church Tripp 2333 Keyapaha
Saint Basils Church Saint Basils Church Dewey 2382 Ridgeview SW
Saint Josephs Church Saint Josephs Church Dewey 2356 Ridgeview
Saint Marys Church Saint Marys Church Haakon 2346 Milesville
Saint Pauls Church Saint Pauls Church Tripp 2421 Wewela
Saint Peters Church Saint Peters Church Todd 2257 Okreek
Star Prairie Church Star Prairie Church Tripp 2359 Clearfield
Sunnybrook Church Sunnybrook Church Ziebach 2441 Sears Dam
Trinity Church Trinity Church Haakon 2395 Grindstone SW
United Methodist Church United Methodist Church Edmunds 1962 Bowdle SW
Immanuel Church Immanuel Church Perkins 2707 Zeona
Saint James Church Saint James Church Perkins 2598 Rabbit Butte
Holland Center Church Holland Center Church Perkins 2795 Little Nasty Creek
Coal Springs Church Coal Springs Church Perkins 2648 Coal Springs NW
Zion Church Zion Church Davison 1657 Old Stickney Lake
Saint Paul Church Saint Paul Church Mellette 2507 Corn Creek
Saint Barnabas Church Saint Barnabas Church Shannon 2936 Kyle
Saint Stephan Church Saint Stephan Church Shannon 2762 Kyle
Bethany Church Bethany Church Perkins 2874 Cow Butte SE
Duck Creek Church Duck Creek Church Perkins 2838 Cow Butte SE
Saint Thomas Church Saint Thomas Church Mellette 2402 Corn Creek
Saint Andrew Chapel Saint Andrew Chapel Shannon 3491 Wakpamani
Saint Julia Church Saint Julia Church Shannon 3156 Evergreen
Saint Albans Church Saint Albans Church Shannon 3068 Evergreen
Saint Paul Church Saint Paul Church Shannon 2963 Evergreen SW
Saint Phillip Church Saint Phillip Church Shannon 2966 Evergreen SW
Stavekirke Chapel Stavekirke Chapel Pennington 3533 Rapid City West
Saint Pauls Norwegian Evangelical Lutheran Church (historical) Saint Pauls Norwegian Evangelical Lutheran Church (historical) Minnehaha 1585 Renner
United Church of Christ United Church of Christ Jerauld 1667 Wessington Springs
Zion Lutheran Church Zion Lutheran Church Jerauld 1624 Wessington Springs
United Methodist Church United Methodist Church Jerauld 1676 Wessington Springs
Free Methodist Church Free Methodist Church Jerauld 1657 Wessington Springs
Our Savior's Lutheran Church Our Savior's Lutheran Church Jerauld 1624 Wessington Springs
Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Jerauld 1617 Wessington Springs
Immanuel Baptist Church Immanuel Baptist Church Jerauld 1644 Wessington Springs
Church of God (historical) Church of God (historical) Davison 1568 Mitchell SW
New Helgen Lutheran Church New Helgen Lutheran Church Codington 1781 Florence
Our Saviorís Lutheran Church of South Shore Our Saviorís Lutheran Church of South Shore Codington 1896 South Shore
Saint Henry's Catholic Church Saint Henry's Catholic Church Codington 1821 Henry
Methodist Episcopal Church at Kampeska (historical) Methodist Episcopal Church at Kampeska (historical) Codington Unknown
Lake Nicholson Methodist Episcopal Church (historical) Lake Nicholson Methodist Episcopal Church (historical) Codington 1788 Wallace
Mother of God Monastery Mother of God Monastery Codington 1798 Watertown West
Gray Methodist Episcopal Church (historical) Gray Methodist Episcopal Church (historical) Codington Unknown
Saint Joseph Catholic Church Saint Joseph Catholic Church Codington Unknown
Dexter Church (historical) Dexter Church (historical) Codington 1824 Florence
German Presbyterian Church (historical) German Presbyterian Church (historical) Bon Homme 1601 Niobrara NE
Saint Wenceslaus Catholic Church Saint Wenceslaus Catholic Church Bon Homme 1358 Tabor
Chapel of Reconciliation Chapel of Reconciliation Minnehaha 1457 Sioux Falls East
Our Saviors Lutheran Church Our Saviors Lutheran Church Minnehaha 1447 Sioux Falls East
Sherman Center Sherman Center Davison 1348 Mitchell
Wagner Chapel Wagner Chapel Davison 1348 Mitchell
Bishop Marty Chapel Bishop Marty Chapel Yankton 1289 Gavins Point Dam
Sacred Heart Monastery Sacred Heart Monastery Yankton 1296 Gavins Point Dam
Danforth Chapel Danforth Chapel Clay 1234 Vermillion