Admiralty Mine Admiralty Mine Hoonah-Angoon (CA) 1417 Juneau A-3
Arch Prospect Arch Prospect Matanuska-Susitna 3186 Anchorage D-6
Barometer Mine Barometer Mine Bethel (CA) 328 Sleetmute D-4
Baxter Mine Baxter Mine Matanuska-Susitna 1020 Anchorage C-6
Big Four Mine Big Four Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 3025 Valdez A-7
Big Hurrah Mine Big Hurrah Mine Nome (CA) 197 Solomon C-5
Binocular Prospect Binocular Prospect Valdez-Cordova (CA) 6256 McCarthy B-4
Black Prospect Black Prospect Matanuska-Susitna 4842 Anchorage D-7
Bonanza Mine Bonanza Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 6004 McCarthy C-5
Buffalo Mine Buffalo Mine Matanuska-Susitna 1001 Anchorage C-6
Candle Placer Candle Placer Yukon-Koyukuk (CA) 666 McGrath D-6
Cash Mine Cash Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 3845 Valdez A-7
Chandalar Mine Chandalar Mine Yukon-Koyukuk (CA) 4882 Chandalar C-3
Cleary Hill Mine Cleary Hill Mine Fairbanks North Star 1309 Livengood A-1
Colorado Creek Mine Colorado Creek Mine Yukon-Koyukuk (CA) 807 Medfra C-6
Corwin Mine Corwin Mine North Slope 49 Point Hope D-1
Cripple Creek Mine Cripple Creek Mine Denali 1942 Healy D-4
DeCourcy Mountain Mine DeCourcy Mountain Mine Bethel (CA) 942 Iditarod A-5
Disappointment Mine Disappointment Mine Wade Hampton (CA) 249 Russian Mission D-8
Eldorado Mine Eldorado Mine Matanuska-Susitna 3727 Anchorage D-7
Erickson Prospect Erickson Prospect Valdez-Cordova (CA) 4045 McCarthy B-4
Eska Mine Eska Mine Matanuska-Susitna 974 Anchorage C-6
Esperanto Placer Mine Esperanto Placer Mine Yukon-Koyukuk (CA) 702 Ophir B-2
Evan Jones Mine Evan Jones Mine Matanuska-Susitna 938 Anchorage C-6
Fern Mine Fern Mine Matanuska-Susitna 3350 Anchorage D-6
Giant Mine Giant Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 2726 Valdez A-7
Gold Bench Placer Mine Gold Bench Placer Mine Yukon-Koyukuk (CA) 948 Bettles D-2
Gold Bullion Mine Gold Bullion Mine Matanuska-Susitna 4623 Anchorage D-7
Gold Cord Mine Gold Cord Mine Matanuska-Susitna 3989 Anchorage D-7
Gold Mine Gold Mine Fairbanks North Star 764 Fairbanks D-2
Gold Mine Gold Mine Fairbanks North Star 696 Fairbanks D-2
Golden Zone Mine Golden Zone Mine Matanuska-Susitna 3110 Healy A-6
Green Butte Mine Green Butte Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 4318 McCarthy B-5
Grizzly Bear Mine Grizzly Bear Mine Southeast Fairbanks (CA) 4032 Big Delta B-1
Hercules Mine Hercules Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 3278 Valdez A-7
Hi-Yu Mine Hi-Yu Mine Fairbanks North Star 1535 Livengood A-1
High Grade Mine High Grade Mine Matanuska-Susitna 3970 Anchorage D-7
Holland Prospect Holland Prospect Matanuska-Susitna 4268 Anchorage D-7
Houston Strip Mine Houston Strip Mine Matanuska-Susitna 295 Anchorage C-8
Independence Mine Independence Mine Matanuska-Susitna 3839 Anchorage D-7
Ironsides Bar Mine Ironsides Bar Mine Yukon-Koyukuk (CA) 988 Bettles D-2
Johnson Mine Johnson Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 2169 Valdez A-7
Jumbo Mine Jumbo Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 5968 McCarthy C-5
Kako Mine Kako Mine Wade Hampton (CA) 289 Russian Mission D-7
Kelly-Willow Prospect Kelly-Willow Prospect Matanuska-Susitna 3957 Anchorage D-7
Lane Prospect Lane Prospect Matanuska-Susitna 5105 Anchorage D-6
Liberty Bell Mine Liberty Bell Mine Denali 2303 Fairbanks A-4
Little Annie Mine Little Annie Mine Denali 2736 Mount McKinley C-2
Lonesome Mine Lonesome Mine Matanuska-Susitna 2661 Anchorage D-6
Lost River Mines Lost River Mines Nome (CA) 522 Teller B-5
Lucky Shot Mine Lucky Shot Mine Matanuska-Susitna 3517 Anchorage D-7
Mabel Mine Mabel Mine Matanuska-Susitna 3714 Anchorage D-6
Marion Twin Mine Marion Twin Mine Matanuska-Susitna 4272 Anchorage D-7
Martin Mine Martin Mine Matanuska-Susitna 3930 Anchorage D-7
McCarty Mine McCarty Mine Fairbanks North Star 1903 Livengood A-1
Midas Mine Midas Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 807 Valdez A-7
Miller Mine Miller Mine Southeast Fairbanks (CA) 2638 Mount Hayes B-4
Mother Lode Mine Mother Lode Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 5171 McCarthy C-5
Nelson Prospect Nelson Prospect Valdez-Cordova (CA) 3022 McCarthy B-4
New Black Diamond Mine New Black Diamond Mine Matanuska-Susitna 1175 Anchorage C-6
Newsboy Mine Newsboy Mine Fairbanks North Star 1795 Livengood A-1
Nikolai Mine Nikolai Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 4344 McCarthy B-5
Premier Mine Premier Mine Matanuska-Susitna 853 Anchorage C-6
Radovan Prospect Radovan Prospect Valdez-Cordova (CA) 3405 McCarthy B-4
Rae-Wallace Mine Rae-Wallace Mine Matanuska-Susitna 4439 Anchorage D-6
Red Top Mine Red Top Mine Denali 3048 Mount McKinley C-2
Regal Mine Regal Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 5515 McCarthy C-6
Schroff-O'Neil Mine Schroff-O'Neil Mine Matanuska-Susitna 4639 Anchorage D-7
Silver King Mine Silver King Mine Matanuska-Susitna 2310 Healy A-6
Snowbird Mine Snowbird Mine Matanuska-Susitna 3953 Anchorage D-6
Stuyahok Mine Stuyahok Mine Wade Hampton (CA) 446 Holy Cross A-4
Sunset Mine Sunset Mine Nome (CA) 148 Nome C-2
Talkeetna Mine Talkeetna Mine Matanuska-Susitna 4183 Anchorage D-7
Taylor Mountains Mine Taylor Mountains Mine Dillingham (CA) 804 Taylor Mountains D-4
The Glory Hole The Glory Hole Juneau 1070 Juneau B-2
Thorpe Mine Thorpe Mine Matanuska-Susitna 2946 Anchorage C-7
Treadwell Glory Hole Treadwell Glory Hole Juneau 33 Juneau B-2
Usibelli Mine Usibelli Mine Denali 1660 Healy D-4
War Baby Mine War Baby Mine Matanuska-Susitna 3140 Anchorage D-7
Webfoot Prospect Webfoot Prospect Matanuska-Susitna 3776 Anchorage D-6
Whigg Placer Mine Whigg Placer Mine Juneau 102 Taku River A-6
Williams Mine Williams Mine Yukon-Koyukuk (CA) 292 Unalakleet D-1
Willow Creek Mine Willow Creek Mine Wade Hampton (CA) 331 Russian Mission D-8
Yellowband Mine Yellowband Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 4472 McCarthy A-7
Colorado Mine Colorado Mine Kenai Peninsula 2523 Seward C-7
Kenai Chrome Mine Kenai Chrome Mine Kenai Peninsula 1345 Seldovia B-4
Partner Mine Partner Mine Northwest Arctic 1440 Ambler River A-3
Wallin Coal Mine Wallin Coal Mine Northwest Arctic 157 Bendeleben D-1
Salt Chuck Mine Salt Chuck Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 367 Craig C-2
Sealevel Mine Sealevel Mine Ketchikan Gateway 131 Ketchikan B-4
Shell Mine Shell Mine Kenai Peninsula 3678 Seward C-7
Slate Creek Mine Slate Creek Mine Kenai Peninsula 1998 Seward C-7
Sleeping Beauty Mine Sleeping Beauty Mine Ketchikan Gateway 59 Craig C-1
Solars Mine Solars Mine Kenai Peninsula 876 Seward B-7
Steers Mine Steers Mine Ketchikan Gateway 46 Ketchikan C-6
Stevenstown Mine Stevenstown Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 892 Craig C-1
Sunshine Lakes Sunshine Lakes Kenai Peninsula 2995 Seward D-7
Swetmann Mine Swetmann Mine Kenai Peninsula 2861 Seward D-7
Uncle Sam Mine Uncle Sam Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 735 Craig C-2
Wagner Mine Wagner Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 95 Cordova D-8
Matanuska Sinner Mine Matanuska Sinner Mine Matanuska-Susitna 1516 Anchorage C-6
Apollo Mine Apollo Mine Aleutians East 66 Port Moller A-2
Mills Creek Mine Mills Creek Mine Kenai Peninsula 1539 Seward C-7
Blackstone Mine Blackstone Mine Kenai Peninsula 1486 Seward C-7
Brenner Mine Brenner Mine Anchorage 2608 Anchorage A-6
Thetis Mine Thetis Mine North Slope 72 De Long Mountains D-5
Alarm Mine Alarm Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 423 Craig C-2
Alaska Gold Mountain Mines Alaska Gold Mountain Mines Ketchikan Gateway 98 Ketchikan C-6
Apex Mine Apex Mine Hoonah-Angoon (CA) 896 Sitka D-7
Beatson Mine Beatson Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 141 Seward A-3
Bert Lide Mine Bert Lide Mine Ketchikan Gateway 26 Craig C-1
Bessie Mine Bessie Mine Juneau 1772 Juneau C-3
Blackbird Mine Blackbird Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 308 Seward A-3
Bruhn-Ray Mine Bruhn-Ray Mine Kenai Peninsula 479 Seward D-7
Case Mine Case Mine Kenai Peninsula 1470 Seward B-7
Case Mine Case Mine Kenai Peninsula 2333 Seward C-7
Colorado Mine Colorado Mine Kenai Peninsula 4035 Seward C-7
Comet Mines Comet Mines Juneau 2100 Juneau D-4
Connoly Mine Connoly Mine Kenai Peninsula 302 Seward D-7
Corbin Mine Corbin Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 256 Craig A-2
Crown Point Mine Crown Point Mine Kenai Peninsula 4488 Seward B-7
Dahl Placer Mine Dahl Placer Mine Kenai Peninsula 1158 Seward C-7
Dawson Mine Dawson Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 919 Craig B-3
Downing Mine Downing Mine Kenai Peninsula 2802 Seward D-7
Eagle River Mine Eagle River Mine Juneau 1575 Juneau C-3
Eight Mile Canyon Prospect Eight Mile Canyon Prospect Skagway 348 Skagway C-1
El Nido Mine El Nido Mine Hoonah-Angoon (CA) 1142 Sitka D-7
Falls Creek Mine Falls Creek Mine Kenai Peninsula 2096 Seward B-7
Flagstaff Mine Flagstaff Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 883 Craig C-2
Frenchy Creek Mine Frenchy Creek Mine Kenai Peninsula 2369 Seward C-7
Fresno Mines Fresno Mines Kenai Peninsula 2274 Seward C-7
Friday Mine Friday Mine Juneau 335 Sumdum D-6
Gilpatrick Mine Gilpatrick Mine Kenai Peninsula 2605 Seward C-7
Gold Standard Mine Gold Standard Mine Ketchikan Gateway 59 Ketchikan C-6
Granite Mine Granite Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 541 Seward D-4
Haida Mine Haida Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 495 Craig C-2
Hatcher Mine Hatcher Mine Kenai Peninsula 1906 Seward C-7
Hirshey Mine Hirshey Mine Kenai Peninsula 3087 Seward D-7
Horrible Mine Horrible Mine Juneau 2372 Juneau D-4
Independence Mine Independence Mine Kenai Peninsula 2549 Seward C-7
Inspiration Mine Inspiration Mine Skagway 3363 Skagway C-1
Iron Mask Mine Iron Mask Mine Kenai Peninsula 2818 Seward C-7
It Mine It Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 315 Craig C-2
Ivanhoe Mine Ivanhoe Mine Juneau 2470 Juneau D-4
Johnson Mine Johnson Mine Kenai Peninsula 3484 Seward C-7
Jualin Mine Jualin Mine Juneau 646 Juneau D-4
K and D Mine K and D Mine Hoonah-Angoon (CA) 427 Sumdum B-5
Kensington Mine Kensington Mine Juneau 2326 Juneau D-4
Khayyam Mine Khayyam Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 1427 Craig B-2
Lansing Mine Lansing Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 1204 Seward D-4
Lucky Nell Mine Lucky Nell Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 1480 Craig C-3
Mahoney Mine Mahoney Mine Ketchikan Gateway 217 Ketchikan B-5
Mamie Mine Mamie Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 764 Craig C-1
Mascot Mine Mascot Mine Kenai Peninsula 3261 Seward C-7
McMillan Mines McMillan Mines Kenai Peninsula 1506 Seward C-7
Mount Andrews Mine Mount Andrews Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 1381 Craig C-1
Nearhouse Mine Nearhouse Mine Kenai Peninsula 3287 Seward D-7
Ophir Mine Ophir Mine Juneau 1555 Juneau D-4
Oracle Mine Oracle Mine Kenai Peninsula 2661 Seward C-7
Oracle Mines Oracle Mines Kenai Peninsula 3625 Seward C-7
Pearson Mine Pearson Mine Kenai Peninsula 600 Seward D-8
Poor Man Mine Poor Man Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 253 Craig C-2
Portage Mine Portage Mine Anchorage 1217 Seward D-5
Primrose Mine Primrose Mine Kenai Peninsula 1329 Seward B-7
Puyallup Mine Puyallup Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 144 Craig B-3
Rich Hill Mine Rich Hill Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 673 Craig C-2
Riverside Mine Riverside Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 810 Bradfield Canal A-1
Robinson-Bowman Mine Robinson-Bowman Mine Kenai Peninsula 505 Seward D-8
Rua Mine Rua Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 190 Cordova D-8
Rush and Brown Mine Rush and Brown Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 226 Craig C-2
Black Diamond Coal Mine Black Diamond Coal Mine Yukon-Koyukuk (CA) 1348 Healy D-5
Hirst-Chichagof Mine (historical) Hirst-Chichagof Mine (historical) Sitka 59 Sitka C-7
Bahrenberg Mine Bahrenberg Mine Anchorage Unknown
Monarch Mine Monarch Mine Anchorage Unknown
Jewel Mine Jewel Mine Anchorage Unknown
Crow Creek Mine Crow Creek Mine Anchorage 745 Anchorage A-6
Girdwood Mine Girdwood Mine Anchorage Unknown
Golden Fleece Mine Golden Fleece Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 200 Craig A-1
Bridgewater Pit (historical) Bridgewater Pit (historical) Fairbanks North Star 427 Fairbanks D-2
Fairbanks Pit Fairbanks Pit Fairbanks North Star 446 Fairbanks D-2
Conrock North Pit Conrock North Pit Matanuska-Susitna 92 Anchorage C-6
Lemon Creek Pit Lemon Creek Pit Juneau 148 Juneau B-2
Nabesna Mine Nabesna Mine Valdez-Cordova (CA) 3061 Nabesna B-5
Galena Mine Galena Mine Hoonah-Angoon (CA) 371 Mount Fairweather D-3
Kaiser Gypsum Mine Kaiser Gypsum Mine Hoonah-Angoon (CA) 141 Sitka D-3
Goldwin Mine Goldwin Mine Hoonah-Angoon (CA) 180 Sitka D-8
Cobol Mine Cobol Mine Hoonah-Angoon (CA) 787 Sitka D-7
Alaska Dano Mine Alaska Dano Mine Hoonah-Angoon (CA) 686 Juneau A-3
Alaska Empire Mine Alaska Empire Mine Hoonah-Angoon (CA) 968 Juneau A-3
Porcupine Creek Mine Porcupine Creek Mine Haines 741 Skagway B-4
Alaska Silver King Mine Alaska Silver King Mine Haines 1161 Juneau B-5
Glacier Creek Mine Glacier Creek Mine Haines 600 Skagway B-4
Christmas Creek Mine Christmas Creek Mine Haines 1365 Skagway B-4
Cahoon Creek Mine Cahoon Creek Mine Haines 1880 Skagway B-4
First Basin Mine First Basin Mine Hoonah-Angoon (CA) 112 Sumdum C-4
Alaska Endicott Mine Alaska Endicott Mine Hoonah-Angoon (CA) 276 Juneau C-4
Sentinel Mine Sentinel Mine Hoonah-Angoon (CA) 804 Mount Fairweather D-3
Aurora Borealis Mine Aurora Borealis Mine Juneau 1142 Juneau C-3
Nugget Creek Mine Nugget Creek Mine Juneau 1417 Juneau B-2
Windfall Creek Mine Windfall Creek Mine Juneau 400 Juneau B-3
Lower Montana Creek Mine Lower Montana Creek Mine Juneau 377 Juneau B-2
Peterson Mine Peterson Mine Juneau 994 Juneau B-3
Golden Hand Apex Mine Golden Hand Apex Mine Sitka 673 Sitka D-7
Crackerjack Mine Crackerjack Mine Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) 830 Craig B-3